Anzai, Earl—Attorney General, Hawaii,
1719
Basque Memorial Red Bay All Grade School—Level III students—Cartwright-L'Anse au Clair (District),
1190
Brother T.I. Murphy Centre—Students—St. John's,
1295
Claus, Santa,
2867
Cowan, Pat—Former Member,
1719
Dacquay, Louise—Manitoba MLA,
428
Dean, Jerry—Mayor—Botwood,
1237
Decker, Chris—Former Member,
2623
Decker, Chris—Former Member—The Straits & White Bay North (District),
1253
Dumeresque, Danny—Former Member—Eagle River (Former District),
118
Dunne Academy—Grade 7 students—Placentia & St. Mary's (District),
920
Ecole Francaise de Saint Jean—Grade Six students—St. John's,
582
Efford, John—Former Member—Port de Grave (District),
118,
1130,
2397
Elliot, Robert—Mayor—Point Leamington,
428
European Parliaments, Members,
667
Evans, Ed—Town Manager—Botwood,
1237
Flight, Graham—Former Member,
1719
Gibbons, Rex—Former Member,
1719
Gillis, Blair—President—Southeastern Labrador Chamber of Commerce,
485
Hewlett, Alvin—Former Member—Windsor-Springdale (District),
1673
Hickey, Tom—Former Member—St. John's East Extern (District),
1687(39)
Hogan, Bill—Former Member,
1719
Inter-Island Academy—Grade 8 students—Summerford,
1237
Kitchen, Hubert—Former Member,
1719
Leary's Brook School—Grade 9 students—St. John's North (District),
325
Letto, Kelvin—Chair—Labrador Straits Economic Development Corporation,
485
Marystown Central High School—Level II and III students "
Exceptionally Able Learners"—Burin-Placentia West (District),
813
North Shore Collegiate—Grade 8 students—Trinity-Bay de Verde (District),
920
Opdahl, Torgeir—Norsk Hydro,
1005–1006
Penney, Melvin—Former Member,
1719
Penny, Lydia—Vice Chair—Southeastern Auora Development Corporation,
485
Reid, Art—Former Member,
1719
Reiten, Elvind—Norsk Hydro,
1005
Rumbolt, Ford—President—Combined Councils of Labrador,
485
Ruud, Morton—Norsk Hydro,
1005
Sacred Heart School—Level III students—Conche,
702
Saunders, George—Commissioner for the Petroleum Products Pricing Commission,
1719
Scevious, Scott—Councilor—Botwood,
1237
Simmons, Roger—Former Member,
2653
Skill for Success—Adult education students,
1975
Skills for Success—Adult Basic Education students,
762
St. Kevin's Elementary—Grade 5 students—Goulds,
99,
166
St. Kevin's Elementary—Grade 9 students—Goulds,
268,
428
St. Paul's Intermediate School—Grade 7 students—Gander (District),
1006
St. Thomas of Villanova Junior High School—Students—Topsail (District),
1062
Tobin, Glenn—Former Member—Burin-Placentia West (District),
75
Toms, Dave—Research Director, Petroleum Products Pricing Commission,
1719
Trimm, Gaius—President—Labrador Straits Chamber of Commerce,
485
Vanier Elementary—Grade 6 students—St. John's,
971
Wells, Scott—Mayor—Cox's Cove,
719
Winsor, Sam—Former Member—Fogo (Former District),
943