1st Vanier Cubs
A.R. Scammell Academy students—Change Islands
Amos Comenius Memorial School—Hopedale
Bishop's Falls Town Council—Bishop's Falls
Bonavista Mayor—Fitzgerald, Betty
Bonavista Town Council—Bonavista
Botwood students—Botwood Collegiate, Botwood Boys and Girls Club, Botwood Community Youth Network
Butt, John
Canadian Mental Health Association—Executive Director—Chaulk, Geoff
Carino Group of Companies—Nygaard, Knut and John Kearley
Citizen's Representative—Fleming, Barry
Combined Council of Labrador
Crescent Collegiate—Level 2 and Level 3 students—Blaketown
Discovery Centre students
École des Grand-Vents—Students—St. John's North (District)
Farm Industry Review Board—Members
Former Member --Alyward, Kevin
Former Member Dr. Alain Frecker's grandson—Frecker, Alain
Former Member for District of Harbour Grace-Port de Grave—Crane, John
Former Member for District of Placentia—Hogan, Bill
Former Member for District of Signal Hill-Quidi Vidi—Harris, Jack
Former Member George Cross' grandson—Cross, Jeremy
Former Member—Blanchard, Ted
Guests for Mr. Hutchings' first day in Legislature—Hutchings, Teresa and Mrs. Marie Cahill
Guests for Ms. Michael's first day in Legislature—English, Laura, Frances Ennis, Rosemarie Harvey, Greg Malone, White Malone, Nancy Riche and Suzanne Sarioglu
Guests for Ms. Michael's first day in Legislature—Murphy, Helen
Gushue Brad, and Toby McDonald
John Burke High School students—Grand Bank (District)
Larkhall Academy—Grade 5 students—St. John's North (District)
Leary's Brook Junior High School—French immersion students—St. John's North (District)
Lumsden School Complex—Level I and II students—Lumsden
Martin, Ann—Wife of Member for Signal Hill-Quidi Vidi
Marystown Central High students—Burin-Placentia West (District)
Member-elect—District of Labrador West—Baker, Jim
Memorial University—Political Science 3700 students
Mount Pearl Senior High students—Waterford Valley (District)
Newfoundland and Labrador Federation of Municipalities president—Ruth, Wayne
Newfoundland and Labrador School Boards Association member—Parsons, Vi
Noel, Boyd—Mayor—St. Anthony
North East Sealers Co-op—Small, Mark
Pender, Charles—Mayor of Corner Book
Provincial Apprentice and Certification Board and Chariman Rex Cotter
Queen Elizabeth High School—Grade 12 students—Conception Bay South (District)
Royal Canadian Air Cadets—Squadron 589—Bourne, Warrant Officer Kristi—Carbonear
Schizophrenia Society of Newfoundland and Labrador—Director—Humber, Lori
Skills Links Program—Twillingate & Fogo (District)
St. Lewis Academy students—St. Lewis
Swift Current Academy—Delegation
Tobin, Diane—Mother of page
Town of Botwood officials—Dean, Jerry, Scott Sceviour, Edward Evans
Veterans—Department of Veterans Affairs Pavillion
Volunteer Fire Department—Riverhead
Warr, Brian—Springdale