2013 Purple Day Ambassador Joey Callanan and his father, Epilepsy Newfoundland and Labrador representatives, and the President of the Canadian Epilepsy Alliance
50 Plus Brigus and area Seniors Club—Harbour Main (District)
Aurora Energy—Marshall, Andrea
Bennett, Kim and Sophie—Daughter and granddaughter of Hazel McIsaac
Best Totally Blind Female Athlete for Atlantic Canada—Bowen, Jeana—Riverhead
Botwood Community Youth Network Botwood Collegiate students—Exploits (District)
Canada's History Young Citizens Program winner—Rogers, Matthew
Canadian Cancer Society representatives
Canadian Federation of University Students
Canadian Labour Congress representative—Shortall, Mary
Canadian Peacekeepers Association of Newfoundland and Labrador members
Cape Consulting—McCarthy, Karen
Carino Processing Limited—Dakins, Dion
Christian Embassy of Canada National Executive Director—Berg, Steven
Coalition of Persons with Disabilities Newfoundland and Labrador
Cowan Heights Elementary School students—St. John's West (District)
Cross, Jeremy—Son of Member for Bonavista North
Duke of Edinburgh Award Program—Silver medal recipients—Elwood High School students—Humber Valley (District)
Easter Seals House music therapy program participant—March, Kristy-Lynn
First Counsellor of the Rwanda High Commission
First female carpenter hired by Newfoundland and Labrador Housing Corporation—Sutton, Shauna
Fish, Food and Allied Workers' Union—Pretty, Tina
Former Member and current Member of Parliament—Harris, Jack
Former Member for District of Burin-Placentia West—Hodder, Mary
Former Member for District of Carbonear—Crane, John
Former Member for District of Port de Grave—Butler, Roland
Former Member for District of Terra Nova—Oram, Paul
Former Member for District The Straits-White Bay North—Taylor, Trevor
Former Minister of Natural Resources
Former Ontario cabinet minister—Pupatello, Sandra
Former Premier
Gander Academy students—Gander (District)
Girl Guides of Newfoundland and Labrador—Provincial Office representatives
Gosse, Ward—Most Outstanding Softball Player Award co-winner
High Commissioner of the Republic of Kenya and First Secretary of Kenya High Commission
High Commissioner of the United Republic of Tanzania and Second Secretary of Tanzania High Commission
Hurley, Chief Warrant Officer Terry
Island Harbour 50 Plus Club—Heart's Delight and Islington
Isthmus Rural Development Association Targeted Initiative for Older Workers—Bellevue (District)
Lesbians, Gays, Bisexual, Transgender Memorial University
Lewisporte Intermediate School students
Mayor and Deputy Mayor—St. Lawrence
Mayor Hawkins—Grand Falls-Windsor
Mayor of Botwood—Dean, Jerry
Mayor of Rigolet—Wolfrey, Charlotte
Mayor Steward May—Belleoram
Member of Provincial Parliament for District of Oshawa—Ouellette, Jerry
Memorial University Dean of Medicine—Rourke, Dr. James
Memorial University Faculty of Medicine's Family Medicine Program Director—O'Keefe, Danielle
Memorial University Student Union
Memorial University Trans Needs Committee
Meter stamp contest winner—Pinsent, Karlie—Campbellton
Miss Achievement Newfoundland and Labrador—Power, Kandice
Multicultural community newcomers and community partners
Natural Boutique—Shears, Jennifer and Kerry
New World island Academy students—isles of Notre Dame (District)
Newfoundland and Labrador Foster Families Association
Newfoundland and Labrador Organization of Women Entrepreneurs representative
Nunatsiavut Government President Sarah Leo and other representatives
Our Lady of Mercy Elementary School—St. George's-Stephenville East (District)
Paradise Elementary School students—Topsail (District)
Parents and Friends of Lesbians and Gays Newfoundland and Labrador
Planned Parenthood Newfoundland and Labrador
Port Blandford-Winterbrook Development Association Skills Link Group—Terra Nova (District)
Pouch Cove-Flatrock Seniors' Group—Cape St. Francis (District)
Provincial Advisory Council on Aging and Seniors—Chairperson—Bonnell, Leo
Provincial Advisory Council on the Status of Women
Provincial Advisory Council on the Status of Women representatives
Provincial Wheelchair Curling Team
Québec National Assembly Deputy Speaker—Ouimet, François
Royal Canadian Mounted Police, Fox, Corporal Colleen
Royal Canadian Sea Cadet Corps #67—Windsor
Royal Newfoundland Constabulary
Saskatchewan Minister of Social Services and the Minister Responsible for the Status of Women, Public Service Commission and the Housing Corporation
Spaniard's Bay Campus Discovery Centre students
Special Olympics Newfoundland and Labrador
Special Olympics Provincial Male Athlete of the Year and Special Olympics Canadian Male Athlete of the Year—Mueller, Jeremy
St. Francis School students—Carbonear-Harbour Grace (District)
St. James Regional High School students—Port aux Basques
St. John's Pride
St. Matthew's Elementary School grade three students—St. John's West (District)
Students in Free Enterprise National Competition—Three of team members
Supporter of Easter Seals, Rainbow Riders and Mazol Shriners—Churchill, Todd
Topsail Elementary students—Topsail (District)
Town Manager of Botwood—Jerrett, Steve
Turks Gut Seniors' Group—Harbour Main (District)
Virginia Park elementary students—Signal Hill-Quidi Vidi (District)