Actors and writers Andy Jones and Mary-Lynn Bernard
Ambassador for Purple Day for Epilepsy—Singleton, Cassandra—Clarenville
Ambassador of Germany—Wnendt, Werner
Anderson, Gerald—St. John's
Association for Early Childhood Educators—Executive
Association of Early Childhood Educators Chairperson—Walsh, Mary
Association of Early Childhood Educators members—Taylor, Skye, Rosin Cowley, Mojca Bas and Paul Walsh
Botwood Collegiate students and Community Youth Network staff—Botwood
Canadian Mental Health Association Executive Director and Co-Chair
Coalition Against Violence, Newfoundland and Labrador—Executive Director—Pike, Connie
Combined Councils of Labrador Vice-president—Chubbs, Sheila
Commonwealth Parliamentary Association—United Kingdom Branch—Representatives
Community Coalition 4 Mental Health Co-Chair and members
Community Coalition 4 Mental Health members
Councilor—Burton, Vince—Paradise
Councilor—Lundrigan, Ernie—St. Lawrence
Deputy Mayor—Hoyles, Ken—New-Wes-Valley
Epilepsy Newfoundland and Labrador—Executive Director and Information Officer
Former Member and former Member of Parliament and federal Cabinet minister—Efford, John
Former Member—Aylward, Kevin
Former Member—Jones, Yvonne
Gathering Place volunteer—Greene, Sister Lois
Gospel Folk Seniors' Choir
Hansard Office—Manager retiring—Madeline O'Brien
Holy Cross Elementary School—Parents—St. John's Centre (District)
Holy Cross Junior High School—Students who volunteer
Holy Heart High School students
Honourary Consul of Germany—Scharway, Waldemar
Juno Award-winning singer songwriter Amelia Curran
Leader of the New Democratic Party—McCurdy, Earle
Lee, Mary
Lester B. Pearson Scholar—Bonisteel, Isaac—New Harbour
Marguerite's Place—St. John's Women's Centre—Executive Director Jenny Wright
Mary's Moving for Health Group
Mayor and Deputy Mayor—Hobbs, Bob and Doreen Tremblett—Bishop's Falls
Mayor and Deputy Mayor—New-Wes-Valley
Mayor of Grand le Pierre—Bolt, Paul
Mayor—Broomfield, Veronica—St. Brendan's
Mayor—Forteau—Belbin, Wilson
Mayor—Harbour Main-Chapel's Cove-Lakeview
Mayor—L'Anse au Clair—Moores, Nat
Mayor—L'Anse au Loup—Ryland, Hedley
Mayor—Red Bay—Stone, Wanita
Mayor—West St. Modeste—Pike, Agnes
McCallum School—Principal and two students—McCallum
Mealy Mountain Collegiate—Grade 12 students—Happy Valley-Goose Bay
Member for Cartwright-L'Anse au Clair's mother—Goulding, Glenda
Member of Parliament—Stoffer, Peter
Member-elect—Bennett, Cathy—Virginia Waters (District)
Member-elect—Crocker, Steve—Trinity-Bay de Verde (District)
Member-elect—Flynn, Stelman—Humber East (District)
Member-elect—Hillier, Rex—Conception Bay South
Memorial University School of Social Work representatives
Miss Teen Newfoundland and Labrador—Joe, Alaina—Fortune Bay-Cape La Hune (District)
Municipalities Newfoundland and Labrador president—Rogers, Churence
Newfoundland and Labrador Aquaculture Industry Association—Executive Director and Development Officer
Newfoundland and Labrador Association of Public Employees (NAPE) president—Furlong, Carol
Newfoundland and Labrador Association of Public Employees—President and Secretary-Treasurer
Newfoundland and Labrador Association of Social Workers
Newfoundland and Labrador Francophonie Federation President—Poirier, Cyrilda
Newhook, Dr. Lawrence and family
Northern Harvest Sea Farms—Manager—Caines, Jennifer
Older siblings of Speaker
One Step Shoe Recycling founder—Downer, Bethany
Our Lady of Mercy Elementary School Students— St. George's-Stephenville East (District)
Paradise 50 Plus Adventure Club
Parliament of Canada—International and Interparliamentary Affairs Executive Secretary—Kingston, Elizabeth
Powell, Lester—Father of Member for Cartwright-L'Anse au Clair
Powell, Tony and Ida—Charlottetown
Premier's mother, aunt and uncle—David, Patricia, and Robin and Lynn Ward
Registered Nurses' Union of Newfoundland and Labrador
Royal Newfoundland Constabulary—Recently appointed chief
Salmon Cove-Perry's Cove recreation leisure 50 Plus Club
Santos, Joe—Mount Pearl
Saskatchewan Legislature Internship Program—Four participants
Sergeant-at-Arms—Harnum, Wayne
Speaker's wife
St. Bonaventure's College students—St. John's
St. John's West End Fire Station Deputy Chief of Operations—Byrne, Don
URock Volunteer Award winner—Mackey, Raylene—Goulds
World record holder in powerlifting—Hancott, Josh
Youth Parliament members