Bishop Abraham Elementary—Students—St. John's Centre (District), Speaker,
1992
Botwood Collegiate—Level II students—Exploits (District), Speaker,
3083
Brother T.I. Murphy Centre—St. John's, Speaker,
379,
1316
Bursey, Ladd—Retired Commissionaire, Speaker,
1766
Centreville Academy—Bonavista North, Speaker,
1316
City of St. John's—Mayor Andy Wells, Speaker,
404
Clerk's wife Ruth, Speaker,
3074
Cruise Ship Authority of Newfoundland and Labrador—Executive Director—Power, Yvonne, Speaker,
3040
Cruise Ship Authority of Newfoundland and Labrador—President—Flynn, Stelman, Speaker,
3040
Dunne Academy—Grade 7 students—Placentia & St. Mary's (District), Speaker,
1873
Former Mayor of Fogo—Winsor, Sam, Speaker,
2123
Former MHA for Burin-Placentia West and former Deputy Speaker—Hodder, Mary, Speaker,
3036
Former MHA for Burin-Placentia West—Tobin, Glen, Speaker,
3322
Former MHA for District of Conception Bay South—Butt, John, Speaker,
3303
Former MHA for District of Gander—Collins, Harold, Speaker,
2640
Former MHA for District of Harbour Grace—Crane, John, Speaker,
758
Former MHA—Andersen, William III, Speaker,
2895
Former Speaker Lloyd Snow and his wife Linda, their daughter Kimberley Moore and her husband Rob Moore, and their son, Adam, Speaker,
3074
Former Speaker Lloyd Snow's brothers, Don Snow and Ed Snow, Speaker,
3074
Former Speaker Lloyd Snow's Executive Assistant, Ray Tuck, Speaker,
3074
Former Speaker Lloyd Snow's long-time secretary, Leona Laundry, Speaker,
3074
Former Speaker Lloyd Snow's secretary, Karen Morgan, Speaker,
3074
Former Speaker Lloyd Snow's special family friends Boyd Underhay and Elaine Underhay, Speaker,
3074
Former Speaker—Tom Lush and his wife Lily, Speaker,
3074
Hansard staff, Speaker,
3074
Hant's Harbour—Mayor and town council, Speaker,
2782
Hillview Academy—Junior High School Students—Norris Arm, Speaker,
1554
Joe, Chief Misel—Conne River Indian Reserve, Speaker,
1810
Keyin College—Human Resources Management class, Speaker,
95
Labrador Inuit Association—Director of Land Claims—Andersen, Toby, Speaker,
2895
Labrador Inuit Association—Director—Dicker, Gus, Speaker,
2895
Labrador Inuit Association—Director—Nochasak, Zippie, Speaker,
2895
Labrador Inuit Association—Director—Ponniuk, Ben, Speaker,
2895
Labrador Inuit Association—Fifteen member delegation, Speaker,
2895
Labrador Inuit Association—President—Andersen, William III, Speaker,
2895
Labrador Inuit Association—Vice-president—Andersen, Tony, Speaker,
2895
Labrador Inuit Land Claims Agreement—Chief Negotiator for the Government of Canada—Mackenzie, Jim, Speaker,
2895
Lakecrest School—Grade 8 and 9 students, Speaker,
228
Larkhall Academy—Grade 5 students—St. John's North (District), Speaker,
1766
Level I, II and II students—West St. Modeste, Speaker,
1810
MacMorran Centre—Students—St. John's, Speaker,
2706
Marystown Central High School students—Burin-Placentia West (District), Speaker,
1554
Member of Parliament for Bonavista-Gander-Grand Falls-Windsor—Simms, Scott, Speaker,
3160
Member of Parliament—Labrador—(O'Brien, Lawrence), Speaker,
2845
Mount Pearl Seniors Independence Group and Mount Pearl 50+ Fitness Group—Mount Pearl, Speaker,
291,
2574
O'Donel High School—French Immersion students—Mount Pearl (District), Speaker,
2456
President of the Labrador Metis Nation—Russell, Todd, Speaker,
2710
President of the Newfoundland and Labrador Federation of Municipalities—Brett, Herb, Speaker,
1873
Prince of Wales Collegiate—Level I and II students—St. John's North (District), Speaker,
2397
Queen Elizabeth Regional High School—Level II and Level III students, Speaker,
291
Right to Life Association—Executive Members, Speaker,
1554
Senator William Rompkey, Speaker,
2895
Sergeant-at-Arms' husband, Ray Gallagher, Speaker,
3074
Skills Link Group—Robert's Arm, Speaker,
1251
Solutions Canada—Students—Harbour Grace, Speaker,
2524
Speaker's wife Pearl, Speaker,
3074
St. Bonaventure's College—Grade 6 students—St. John's East (District), Speaker,
1623
St. John's Learning Centre—Students—St. John's South (District), Speaker,
2122
St. Joseph's All-Grade School—Terrenceville, Speaker,
1584
St. Mark's School—Grades 4, 5, and 6 students—King's Cove, Deputy Speaker,
2280
Town of Deer Lake—Mayor Harold Ball, Deputy Mayor Reg Tilley, Town Manager Walter Dominie, Councillor Dean Ball, Speaker,
379
Town of Grand Falls-Windsor—Mayor Walwin Blackmore, Speaker,
1446
Villa Nova Junior High School—Students—Topsail (District), Speaker,
2237
Villa Nova Junior High School—Topsail (District), Speaker,
2966
William Gillet Academy—Levels I, II and III—Cartwright-L'Anse Au Clair (District), Speaker,
1992